The eight rails at Ochrefield Tower (synthetic)
How we stand
Ochrefield Contracting (synthetic) · 2026-Q2
Group Scope 3 Cat 1 · Reported carbon · 2026-Q2
Every entity is held at 100%, so there is one basis. Where an entity is held below 100%, the entity basis and the share basis appear side by side; neither is “the number”.
Evidence by tier
4 of 13 figures at V0, holding 23.2% of the carbon. Weakest tier present: V0.
By count
V0 4 figures · V1 4 figures · V2 1 figure · V3 4 figures
By carbon
V0 23.2% · V1 37.2% · V2 11.4% · V3 28.2%
4 of 13 figures at V0. A V0 figure rests on one source’s word: weakly evidenced, not missing.
Not known: 2 figures, because no emission factor is in force for these activity-only records. These are counted separately, never as V0 and never as zero.
Your own target
The target sits inside the band, so this cannot be told apart from being met.
The company’s own target, 800.0 tCO2e a quarter, entered by L. Darwish (synthetic). Validated by nobody. Artho never sets, validates or forecasts a target, and it moves no tier or band.
Total by period
2026-Q1 is higher with 91% probability, called at 85%, PROPOSED.
Dotted: 2026-Q1 as first reported, before the restatement. Band colour shows the weakest tier present.
2026-Q1 is higher with 91% probability, called at 85%, PROPOSED. 2026-Q2 is 42.6 t lower, band 99.1 lower to 10.7 higher. The evidence moved too: the carbon resting on one source’s word is 23%, was 29%.
For auditors
Paired result from the engine for 2026-Q2 against 2026-Q1: probability 91%, called at 85% (PROPOSED; the assurance partner owns it). Between 15% and 85% the periods are indistinguishable. Difference band -99.1 to 10.7 t, median -42.6 t. Two totals share factors, so no z test is used.
2025-Q3 · weakest V0
V0 41.0% · V1 33.0% · V2 10.0% · V3 16.0%
2025-Q4 · weakest V0
V0 36.0% · V1 34.0% · V2 10.0% · V3 20.0%
2026-Q1 · weakest V0
V0 29.0% · V1 36.0% · V2 11.0% · V3 24.0%
2026-Q2 · weakest V0
V0 23.2% · V1 37.2% · V2 11.4% · V3 28.2%
Carbon by site
Ochrefield Tower (synthetic) carries the most carbon.
Band colour shows the weakest tier present at each site.
Site medians do not add up to the total, because each comes from its own joint run.
- Open findings
- 1
- Open asks
- 3
- Late asks
- 0
- Processes with no owner
- Waste removal
- Sources gone quiet
- Gate camera: no vehicle counts since 2 July
- Can it close
- Not yet: One material finding is open on generator diesel.
- Open findings
- 0
- Open asks
- 1
- Late asks
- 0
- Processes with no owner
- None
- Sources gone quiet
- None
- Can it close
- Yes: No open finding. One activity-only figure is held out of filing with its reason.
By material
Materials carry the most carbon. Group bands do not add up to the total, because each comes from its own joint run.
Widest bands
5 figures, widest band first.
| Figure | Median | Band Between these numbers about 90% of the time (P5 to P95). | Tier A tier says how the evidence behind a figure was obtained. It is evidence quality, not assurance. | Width The distance from P5 to P95. | From factor Most of this band comes from the factor, so a better meter won’t move it. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aluminium cladding | 147.6 t | 87.1 to 250.1 | V0 | 163.1 | 88% |
| Core-wall pour, as delivered | 158.9 t | 114.4 to 220.7 | V3 | 106.3 | 99% |
| Reinforcement steel, Pune yard | 127.6 t | 92.0 to 176.9 | V1 | 84.9 | 84% |
| Concrete, Ochrefield Tower | 111.2 t | 79.4 to 155.7 | V1 | 76.3 | 94% |
| Generator diesel | 97.6 t | 88.0 to 108.1 | V2 | 20.1 | 61% |
Evidence by source
Documents carry 56% of the carbon. 6 of 13 figures rest on one independent party.
What is missing
2 gaps are not known. 23.2% of the carbon rests on one source’s word (V0): weakly evidenced, not missing.
Concrete supplied to the Pune yard: not known, because no emission factor for ready-mix concrete in India is in force, and Artho won’t substitute Europe’s.
Open the gapMaterial register line count: not known, because it is an activity-only record with no factor.
Open the gap
Open work by stage
Most open work sits in ask.
Counts of work items, not a progress score.
Best next jobs (estimates)
4 jobs, widest narrowing first.
| Job | Band width The distance from P5 to P95. | Tier A tier says how the evidence behind a figure was obtained. It is evidence quality, not assurance. | Holder | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aluminium cladding | 163.1 to about 57.0 t | V0, stays | The plant (synthetic) holds the production record | Ask for the production record |
| Core-wall pour | 106.3 to about 18.0 t | V3, stays | The plant (synthetic) holds the same record | Ask for the production record |
| Concrete, Ochrefield Tower | 76.3 to about 21.0 t | V1, stays | Dunebay Readymix (synthetic) holds the record | Ask for the production record |
| Generator diesel | 20.1 to about 16.0 t | V2, could reach V3Decide the finding, then arrange a witnessed tank dip. | You or a reviewer decide the finding; the site engineer arranges the dip | Decide the finding |
Filing-eligible
760.6 of 858.2 tCO2e by median can be filed. 1 admitted figure held out of filing:
Open material finding on this figure
Differences found this period: AED 16,520 at the tariff on the invoice; not a saving. See findings
Practitioner’s conclusion: none
No assurance engagement is recorded for this period. This moves no tier.